add to favorites   make starting page   
 english   armenian   russian
SEARCH THE SITE
April 19, 2015
General
About
Organizations
Presidium
Members
SD Foundation
Contacts
News
Conferences
Grants
News archive
Publications
Documents
Photogallery
Anniversaries
"Gitutyun" weekly
Web resources
Resources of NAS RA
Academies
Funds
EU H2020 NIP
Universites
Research organizations
ASNET.AM - NAS RA Network
Fundamental Scientific Library
Armenia
Review of Armenia



"Gitutyun" weekly
April 2015



Members
Foreign Members

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   Show All

  •   Sergei I. Adian (Mathematics)
  •   Vladimir Е. Agabekov (Physical chemistry)
  •   Sos S. Agaian (Informatics)
  •   Mihran S. Agbabian (Seismology and earthquake-proof construction)
  •   Felix Aharonian (Astrophysics of High Energy, Cosmology)
  •   Serguei A. Aivazian (Mathematics)
  •   Georges Alecian (Аstrophysics)
  •   Bagrat G. Alekyan (Cardiovascular Surgery)
  •   Georgi G. Alexanyan (Chemical physics)
  •   Rafael Ambartzumian (Laser Physics)
  •   Garabed J. Antranikian (Technical Microbiology, Biotechnology)
  •   Diran Apelian (Technical Sciences)
  •   Vartkess A. Apkarian (Chemical physics, Physical chemistry)
  •   Ani Aprahamyan (Nuclear Physics, Astrophysics)
  •   Yuri D. Apresyan (Linguistics)
  •   Gregory E. Areshian (Archaeology)
  •   Aram V. Arutyunov (Мathematics)
  •   Vladimir S. Arutyunov (Chemical Physics)
  •   Robert A. Arutyunyan (Мechanics)
  •   Sergey V. Avakyan (Physics of near earth’s space, Physics of ionosphere (aeronomy))
  •   Sergei E. Avetisov (Ophthalmology)
  •   Edmond (Yervand) Azadian (Literature)
  •   Vylen V. Azatyan (Chemical physics)
  •   Ruben I. Azizyan (Oncology, plastic surgery)
  •   Alexandr S. Baghdasaryan (Acoustoelectronics, Physical Electronics, Microelectronics Technology)
  •   Roger Balian (Nuclear Physics)
  •   Kevork Bardakjian (Study of Literature)
  •   Ara S. Bazyan (Molecular neurophysiology)
  •   Alexander A. Berlin (Chemical Physics)
  •   Bruce Boghosian (Mathematics, scientific computation)
  •   Lusegen A. Bugaev (Condensed Matter Physics, Physical Chemistry X-Ray Absorption (XAS) Spectroscopy and Photoelectron Spectroscopy)
  •   Ruben K. Chailakhyan (Cells medicine)
  •   Tigran Chalikian (Biophysics)
  •   George V. Chilingarian (Geology)
  •   Arthur N. Chilingarov (Geography)
  •   Aram Chobanian (Medicine, cordiology)
  •   Aleksandr Chubaryan (History)
  •   Taniel Danelian (Geology)
  •   Ara V. Darzi (Medicine, Oncology, Surgery)
  •   Anaïd Donabédian (Linguistics)
  •   Stepan Essaian (Solid-state Physics and Optoelectronics)
  •   Stephan Fauve (Nonlinear Physics, Hydrodynamic instabilities and turbulence, Acoustics, Magnetohydrodynamics)
  •   Grigori A. Gabrielyants (Geology)
  •   Spartak S. Gevorgian (Microwave electronics, Applied Physics)
  •   Varoujan Gorjian (Astronomy, astrophysics)
  •   Vartan Gregorian (History)
  •   Samvel S. Grigoryan (Mechanics)
  •   Suren A. Grigoryan (Mathematics)
  •   Irene Guessarian (Informatics and Computer Science)
  •   Arshak Hajian (Mathematics)
  •   Stephen Hanessian (Сhemistry)
  •   Sergei A. Harutiunov (Ethnography)
  •   Nina D. Harutiunova (Linguistics)
  •   Jurik V. Harutjunjan (Sociology)
  •   Richard Hovhannisian (History)
  •   Armais A. Kamalov (Medicine)
  •   Gerbert L. Kamalov (Organic Chemistry)
  •   Eduard A. Karakhanov (Chemistry, petroleum chemistry)
  •   Sergei G. Kazarian (Physical Chemistry)
  •   Armen Ju. Kazaryan (Arts)
  •   Mishik Kazaryan (Metal Vapor Lasers, Laser Microscopy, Laser Acceleration of Microparticles, Nanotechnology, Biophysics)
  •   Raymond (Haroutiun) Kevorkian (History)
  •   Levon M. Khachigian (Biochemistry, Cell and Molecular Biology)
  •   Haig Khatchadourian (Philosophy)
  •   Alexander Yu. Khodjamirian (Theoretical physics)
  •   Ashot Khrimian (Organic chemistry)
  •   Serge Kirkiacharian (Pharmacological chemistry)
  •   Armen N. Kocharian (Physics)
  •   Karen N. Kocharyan (Radiophysics and electronics)
  •   Artak E. Kostanyan (Inorganic chemistry)
  •   Dickran Kouymjian (Armenology)
  •   Vladimir N. Kukudzhanov (Mechanics)
  •   Roper V. Kyulpenkyan (History)
  •   Abel Lajtha (Biochemistry)
  •   Peter Langer (Biotechnology)
  •   Kiejin Lee (Radiophysics)
  •   Jean-Pierre Mahe (History, armenology)
  •   Alexander V. Manzhirov (Mechanics and Applied Mathematics)
  •   Garegin Markarian (Information science)
  •   Boris P. Martirosyan (Pedagogy)
  •   Ito Masao (Physiology)
  •   Gagik G. Melikyan (Organic chemistry)
  •   Ruben G. Melkonyan (Inorganic chemistry)
  •   Zaven M. Messerlian (History)
  •   Vladimir S. Miasnikov (Sinology)
  •   Aram Robert Minasian (Microwave Photonics)
  •   Levon Minnetyan (Mechanics)
  •   Razmik Mirzoyan (High energy astrophysics)
  •   Ruben S. Mirzoyan (Medicine, Pharmacology)
  •   Nver M. Mkhitarian (Engineer-constructor-technologist)
  •   Ferdinand A. Mkrtchyan (Complex information systems)
  •   Arshag D. Mooradian (Medicine, endocrinology)
  •   Zadig Magardici H. Mouradian (Solar physics)
  •   Armen (Claude) Z. Moutafian (History)
  •   Oganes (Jon) A. Nersisyan (Medicine, surgery)
  •   Arnauld E. Nicogossian (Space medicine, biology)
  •   Lev A. Oganesyanc (Biotechnology)
  •   Yuri T. Ogannessian (Nuclear Physics)
  •   Sukyas S. Ordanyan (Inorganic chemistry)
  •   Yuri F. Orlov (Physics)
  •   Victor Pambuccian (Mathematics)
  •   Hagop V. Panossian (Mechanics)
  •   Ivan M. Papisov (Polymer chemistry)
  •   Adrian V. Parsegian (Biophysics)
  •   Denise Paulin (Molecular and Cells Biology)
  •   Vahe Petrosian (Theoretical Astrophysics, Cosmology)
  •   Leon H. Petrosjan (Applied mathematics)
  •   Valery S. Petrosyan (Organic chemistry)
  •   Mikhail B. Piotrovsky (General history)
  •   Arshak S. Poghossian (Semiconductor electronics)
  •   Michael A. Pogosyan (Technical Science)
  •   Vehary A. Sakanyan (Microbiology, Biotechnology)
  •   William K. Sarian (Radio physics)
  •   Oganes O. Sarukhanyan (Medicine, surgery)
  •   Levon A. Saryan (Biochemistry, ecology)
  •   Armen D. Sedrakian (Theoretical physics, astrophysics)
  •   Sergey B. Seredinin (Medicine, Pharmacology)
  •   Armen G. Sergeev (Mathematics)
  •   Alexander P. Seyranian (Mechanics)
  •   Ruben P. Seysyan (Micro(nano)electronics, Nanolithography, Semiconductor Spectroscopy)
  •   Henrik Shahgholian (Mathematics)
  •   Aleksandr L. Simonian (Biotechnology)
  •   Simon Simonian (Medicine)
  •   Patrick Soukiassian (Nanoscience, Nanotechnology and Nanochemistry, Semiconductors, Synchrotron Radiation Experiments)
  •   Mezhlum A. Sumbatyan (Mechanics)
  •   Goino Tadashi (Ecology)
  •   Vahagn N. Tatrian (History)
  •   Armen S. Ter-Kiureghian (Mechanics)
  •   Abraham Terian (Philology)
  •   Yervant Terzian (Astronomy)
  •   Zhirayr Teteyan (Armenology)
  •   James Timourian (Mathematics)
  •   Megerdich M. Toomanian (Mathematics)
  •   Garegin A. Tosunyan (Jurisprudence)
  •   Victor A. Tutelyan (Medicine, Biochemistry, Toxicology)
  •   Gabriella Uluhogian (History and Philology)
  •   Nikolaos Uzunoglu (Communication and computer systems)
  •   Pogos L. Zekiyan (History)
  •   Armen Zemanian (Mathematics)
  •   Yervant Zorian (Computer Engineering and Microelectronics)
    News


    On April 20, 2015, at 10:00 the "Genetic mapping of historical Armenia" project will be presented in the in the National Academy of Sciences, where the report of the Head of the Laboratory of Ethnogenomics of the Institute of Molecular Biology NAS RA, Dr.Sc., Prof. Levon Yepiskoposyan


    On May 25-29, 2015 the Institute of Molecular Biology NAS RA and Armenian Association of Molecular & Cellular Biology and Immunology are organizing the International Young Scientists School “Molecular and Cellular Bases of Host-Microbes Interactions: Immunogenomics”


    On 26-29 May 2015 the II International Conference of Young Scientists “Modern problems of geophysics, engineering seismology and earthquake engineering” will be held in Tsakhadzor, organized by the A. Nazarov Institute of Geophysics and Engineering Seismology NAS RA and Division of Chemistry and Earth Sciences NAS RA


    On June 28 - July 3, 2015 the “65th Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting” will take place in Lindau (Germany)


    On 14-18 september 2015 the IV International Conference on "Chemistry and Chemical Technologies" will be held in Yerevan, organized by the M.G. Manvelyan Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry NAS RA and Division of Chemistry and Earth Sciences NAS RA







    This site was visited 2654774 times since 01.01.2005


    ipv6 ready

    Last Update: 16:01:40 18/04/2015

    Site is supported by Academical Scientific Network of Armenia, 1998-2015. For any suggestions write to webmaster[at]sci.am(New)