add to favorites   make starting page   
 english   armenian   russian
SEARCH THE SITE
May 27, 2015
General
About
Organizations
Presidium
Members
SD Foundation
Contacts
News
Conferences
Grants
News archive
Publications
Documents
Photogallery
Anniversaries
"Gitutyun" weekly
Web resources
Resources of NAS RA
Academies
Funds
EU H2020 NIP
Universites
Research organizations
ASNET.AM - NAS RA Network
Fundamental Scientific Library
Armenia
Review of Armenia


"Gitutyun" weekly
April 2015



Members
Foreign Members

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   Show All

  •   Sergei I. Adian (Mathematics)
  •   Vladimir Е. Agabekov (Physical chemistry)
  •   Sos S. Agaian (Informatics)
  •   Mihran S. Agbabian (Seismology and earthquake-proof construction)
  •   Felix Aharonian (Astrophysics of High Energy, Cosmology)
  •   Serguei A. Aivazian (Mathematics)
  •   Georges Alecian (Аstrophysics)
  •   Bagrat G. Alekyan (Cardiovascular Surgery)
  •   Georgi G. Alexanyan (Chemical physics)
  •   Rafael Ambartzumian (Laser Physics)
  •   Garabed J. Antranikian (Technical Microbiology, Biotechnology)
  •   Diran Apelian (Technical Sciences)
  •   Vartkess A. Apkarian (Chemical physics, Physical chemistry)
  •   Ani Aprahamyan (Nuclear Physics, Astrophysics)
  •   Yuri D. Apresyan (Linguistics)
  •   Gregory E. Areshian (Archaeology)
  •   Aram V. Arutyunov (Мathematics)
  •   Vladimir S. Arutyunov (Chemical Physics)
  •   Robert A. Arutyunyan (Мechanics)
  •   Sergey V. Avakyan (Physics of near earth’s space, Physics of ionosphere (aeronomy))
  •   Sergei E. Avetisov (Ophthalmology)
  •   Edmond (Yervand) Azadian (Literature)
  •   Vylen V. Azatyan (Chemical physics)
  •   Ruben I. Azizyan (Oncology, plastic surgery)
  •   Alexandr S. Baghdasaryan (Acoustoelectronics, Physical Electronics, Microelectronics Technology)
  •   Roger Balian (Nuclear Physics)
  •   Kevork Bardakjian (Study of Literature)
  •   Ara S. Bazyan (Molecular neurophysiology)
  •   Alexander A. Berlin (Chemical Physics)
  •   Bruce Boghosian (Mathematics, scientific computation)
  •   Lusegen A. Bugaev (Condensed Matter Physics, Physical Chemistry X-Ray Absorption (XAS) Spectroscopy and Photoelectron Spectroscopy)
  •   Ruben K. Chailakhyan (Cells medicine)
  •   Tigran Chalikian (Biophysics)
  •   George V. Chilingarian (Geology)
  •   Arthur N. Chilingarov (Geography)
  •   Aram Chobanian (Medicine, cordiology)
  •   Aleksandr Chubaryan (History)
  •   Taniel Danelian (Geology)
  •   Ara V. Darzi (Medicine, Oncology, Surgery)
  •   Anaïd Donabédian (Linguistics)
  •   Stepan Essaian (Solid-state Physics and Optoelectronics)
  •   Stephan Fauve (Nonlinear Physics, Hydrodynamic instabilities and turbulence, Acoustics, Magnetohydrodynamics)
  •   Grigori A. Gabrielyants (Geology)
  •   Spartak S. Gevorgian (Microwave electronics, Applied Physics)
  •   Varoujan Gorjian (Astronomy, astrophysics)
  •   Vartan Gregorian (History)
  •   Samvel S. Grigoryan (Mechanics)
  •   Suren A. Grigoryan (Mathematics)
  •   Irene Guessarian (Informatics and Computer Science)
  •   Arshak Hajian (Mathematics)
  •   Stephen Hanessian (Сhemistry)
  •   Sergei A. Harutiunov (Ethnography)
  •   Nina D. Harutiunova (Linguistics)
  •   Jurik V. Harutjunjan (Sociology)
  •   Richard Hovhannisian (History)
  •   Armais A. Kamalov (Medicine)
  •   Gerbert L. Kamalov (Organic Chemistry)
  •   Eduard A. Karakhanov (Chemistry, petroleum chemistry)
  •   Sergei G. Kazarian (Physical Chemistry)
  •   Armen Ju. Kazaryan (Arts)
  •   Mishik Kazaryan (Metal Vapor Lasers, Laser Microscopy, Laser Acceleration of Microparticles, Nanotechnology, Biophysics)
  •   Raymond (Haroutiun) Kevorkian (History)
  •   Levon M. Khachigian (Biochemistry, Cell and Molecular Biology)
  •   Haig Khatchadourian (Philosophy)
  •   Alexander Yu. Khodjamirian (Theoretical physics)
  •   Ashot Khrimian (Organic chemistry)
  •   Serge Kirkiacharian (Pharmacological chemistry)
  •   Armen N. Kocharian (Physics)
  •   Karen N. Kocharyan (Radiophysics and electronics)
  •   Artak E. Kostanyan (Inorganic chemistry)
  •   Dickran Kouymjian (Armenology)
  •   Vladimir N. Kukudzhanov (Mechanics)
  •   Roper V. Kyulpenkyan (History)
  •   Abel Lajtha (Biochemistry)
  •   Peter Langer (Biotechnology)
  •   Kiejin Lee (Radiophysics)
  •   Jean-Pierre Mahe (History, armenology)
  •   Alexander V. Manzhirov (Mechanics and Applied Mathematics)
  •   Garegin Markarian (Information science)
  •   Boris P. Martirosyan (Pedagogy)
  •   Ito Masao (Physiology)
  •   Gagik G. Melikyan (Organic chemistry)
  •   Ruben G. Melkonyan (Inorganic chemistry)
  •   Zaven M. Messerlian (History)
  •   Vladimir S. Miasnikov (Sinology)
  •   Aram Robert Minasian (Microwave Photonics)
  •   Levon Minnetyan (Mechanics)
  •   Razmik Mirzoyan (High energy astrophysics)
  •   Ruben S. Mirzoyan (Medicine, Pharmacology)
  •   Nver M. Mkhitarian (Engineer-constructor-technologist)
  •   Ferdinand A. Mkrtchyan (Complex information systems)
  •   Arshag D. Mooradian (Medicine, endocrinology)
  •   Zadig Magardici H. Mouradian (Solar physics)
  •   Armen (Claude) Z. Moutafian (History)
  •   Oganes (Jon) A. Nersisyan (Medicine, surgery)
  •   Arnauld E. Nicogossian (Space medicine, biology)
  •   Lev A. Oganesyanc (Biotechnology)
  •   Yuri T. Ogannessian (Nuclear Physics)
  •   Sukyas S. Ordanyan (Inorganic chemistry)
  •   Yuri F. Orlov (Physics)
  •   Victor Pambuccian (Mathematics)
  •   Hagop V. Panossian (Mechanics)
  •   Ivan M. Papisov (Polymer chemistry)
  •   Adrian V. Parsegian (Biophysics)
  •   Denise Paulin (Molecular and Cells Biology)
  •   Vahe Petrosian (Theoretical Astrophysics, Cosmology)
  •   Leon H. Petrosjan (Applied mathematics)
  •   Valery S. Petrosyan (Organic chemistry)
  •   Mikhail B. Piotrovsky (General history)
  •   Arshak S. Poghossian (Semiconductor electronics)
  •   Michael A. Pogosyan (Technical Science)
  •   Vehary A. Sakanyan (Microbiology, Biotechnology)
  •   William K. Sarian (Radio physics)
  •   Oganes O. Sarukhanyan (Medicine, surgery)
  •   Levon A. Saryan (Biochemistry, ecology)
  •   Armen D. Sedrakian (Theoretical physics, astrophysics)
  •   Sergey B. Seredinin (Medicine, Pharmacology)
  •   Armen G. Sergeev (Mathematics)
  •   Alexander P. Seyranian (Mechanics)
  •   Ruben P. Seysyan (Micro(nano)electronics, Nanolithography, Semiconductor Spectroscopy)
  •   Henrik Shahgholian (Mathematics)
  •   Aleksandr L. Simonian (Biotechnology)
  •   Simon Simonian (Medicine)
  •   Patrick Soukiassian (Nanoscience, Nanotechnology and Nanochemistry, Semiconductors, Synchrotron Radiation Experiments)
  •   Mezhlum A. Sumbatyan (Mechanics)
  •   Goino Tadashi (Ecology)
  •   Vahagn N. Tatrian (History)
  •   Armen S. Ter-Kiureghian (Mechanics)
  •   Abraham Terian (Philology)
  •   Yervant Terzian (Astronomy)
  •   Zhirayr Teteyan (Armenology)
  •   James Timourian (Mathematics)
  •   Megerdich M. Toomanian (Mathematics)
  •   Garegin A. Tosunyan (Jurisprudence)
  •   Victor A. Tutelyan (Medicine, Biochemistry, Toxicology)
  •   Gabriella Uluhogian (History and Philology)
  •   Nikolaos Uzunoglu (Communication and computer systems)
  •   Pogos L. Zekiyan (History)
  •   Armen Zemanian (Mathematics)
  •   Yervant Zorian (Computer Engineering and Microelectronics)
    News


    Disastrous Earthquake in Nepal and the Neighbouring Countries


    FP7 ener2i project announces Innovation Voucher Competition in Armenia. The project invites Armenian SMEs with energy related innovation targets in Renewable Energy Sources or with the aim to improve their energy efficiency performance to participate in the ener2i Innovation Voucher Competition – Armenia.


    On May 25-29, 2015 the Institute of Molecular Biology NAS RA and Armenian Association of Molecular & Cellular Biology and Immunology are organizing the International Young Scientists School “Molecular and Cellular Bases of Host-Microbes Interactions: Immunogenomics”


    On May 26-29, 2015 the II International Conference of Young Scientists “Modern problems of geophysics, engineering seismology and earthquake engineering” will be held in Tsakhadzor, organized by the A. Nazarov Institute of Geophysics and Engineering Seismology NAS RA and Division of Chemistry and Earth Sciences NAS RA


    On June 1-5, 2015 the Institute of Molecular Biology NAS RA is organizing a Practical Course “Functional characterization of the voltage-dependent potassium channels in Xenopus oocytes: Voltage clamp and Patch clamp”


    On June 23-26, 2015 the "Armbiotechnology" SPC NAS RA organizes the International Scientific Conference of Young Scientists “Dialogues on Science” devoted to the 5th anniversary of the Center establishment


    On June 28 - July 3, 2015 the “65th Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting” will take place in Lindau (Germany)


    The Institute of Applied Problems of Physics NAS RA and Physics Department of YSU, are organizing the traditional international conference on “Electron, Positron, Neutron and X-Ray Scattering Under External Influences” (14-16 september, 2015) and School of young scientists named after G.A. Askaryan (17-20 september, 2015), held in Yerevan and Meghri. For details visit our web site:www.conference.iapp.am


    On September 14-18, 2015 the IV International Conference on "Chemistry and Chemical Technologies" will be held in Yerevan, organized by the M.G. Manvelyan Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry NAS RA and Division of Chemistry and Earth Sciences NAS RA


    On 28 September - 2 October, 2015, Institute for Informatics and Automation problems of NAS RA organizes 10th International Conference on “Computer Science and Information Technologies - CSIT-2015”. For more information see: http://www.csit.am







    This site has been visited 2682486 times since 01.01.2005


    ipv6 ready

    Last Update: 13:16:46 22/05/2015

    Site is supported by Academical Scientific Network of Armenia, 1998-2015. For any suggestions write to webmaster[at]sci.am(New)