R.Martirosyan is 80 years old. Will celebrate his anniversary on May 4, 2016, at the conference of IRFE-2016
The Science Development Foundation of National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia (SDF NAS RA) declares competition for the "The best interdisciplinary work-2016". The deadline for submission of documents has been extended till May 16 at 18:00
In the framework of FP7 IncoNet EaP Project (STI International Cooperation Network for Eastern Partnership Countries) National Academy of Sciences of Armenia extends the call for Travel Grant for Participation in Brokerage Events on Climate Change, Energy and Health
"Science and Technology Convergence" forum will be held on April 29-30, 2016 at the presidium building of the National Academy of Sciences. The forum is organized by the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of the NAS RA with the support of the National Academy of Sciences of Armenia, the State Committee of Science (Ministry of Education and Science of Armenia), Young Scientists Support Program, the Youth Foundation of Armenia, and the Enterprise Incubator Foundation
National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia, Yerevan State University and Matenadaran after Mesrop Mashtots convene an international conference "At the dawn of Armenian Christianity", which will take place in Yerevan, on 19-20 May, 2016, in the Session Hall of the Presidium of NAS RA
Division of Armenology and Social Sciences of the Armenian National Academy of Sciences and Yerevan State University organize a scholarly conference titled "A Quarter Century of the Contemporary Armenian Statehood" to be held on 15-16 July 2016