Оn June 23-24, 2015 the H. Buniatian Institute of Biochemistry NAS RA and Armenian Association of Biochemistry are organizing a conference “Achievements of Armenian Women in Biological Sciences”, which will take place at H. Buniatian Institute of Biochemistry.
High-speed Internet network for research cooperation in the Eastern Partnership countries announced
Disastrous Earthquake in Nepal and the Neighbouring Countries
FP7 ener2i project announces Innovation Voucher Competition in Armenia. The project invites Armenian SMEs with energy related innovation targets in Renewable Energy Sources or with the aim to improve their energy efficiency performance to participate in the ener2i Innovation Voucher Competition – Armenia.
On June 23-26, 2015 the "Armbiotechnology" SPC NAS RA organizes the International Scientific Conference of Young Scientists “Dialogues on Science” devoted to the 5th anniversary of the Center establishment
On June 28 - July 3, 2015 the “65th Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting” will take place in Lindau (Germany)
The Institute of Applied Problems of Physics NAS RA and Physics Department of YSU, are organizing the traditional international conference on “Electron, Positron, Neutron and X-Ray Scattering Under External Influences” (14-16 september, 2015) and School of young scientists named after G.A. Askaryan (17-20 september, 2015), held in Yerevan and Meghri. For details visit our web
On September 14-18, 2015 the IV International Conference on "Chemistry and Chemical Technologies" will be held in Yerevan, organized by the M.G. Manvelyan Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry NAS RA and Division of Chemistry and Earth Sciences NAS RA
On 28 September - 2 October, 2015, Institute for Informatics and Automation problems of NAS RA organizes 10th International Conference on “Computer Science and Information Technologies - CSIT-2015”. For more information see: